Ulozto.Sk

ulozto.sk
ulozto receives about 26,234 unique visitors and 196,754 (7.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $209.87/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $452,483.68. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ulozto.sk is ranked number 20,959 in the world and 0.0057% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Ceska, 78, 664 31, Czech Republic and links to network IP address 93.99.92.193.

About - Ulozto.Sk

WRITE article about ulozto.sk

How many visitors does ulozto.sk get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
26,234
Monthly Unique Visitors:
787,020
Daily Pageviews:
196,754 (7.50 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
20,959 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0057% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
435
Average Load Time:
(1690 ms) 43 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Slovakia 76.9%86.4%50
Czech Republic 9.9%5.9%927
United Kingdom 5.3%3.5%10612
Norway 1.5%1.2%4303
Switzerland 1.1%0.9%7835
Austria 0.8%0.3%13791
Germany 0.7%0.4%83794
United States 0.7%0.4%269179
Japan 0.7%0.2%102659

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ulozto.sk
99.19%99.48%7.5
m.ulozto.sk
1.58%0.52%2.5

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush ulozto.sk
Domain:
  ulozto.sk
Rank:
  4,686,935
Organic Keywords:
  5,932
Organic Traffic:
  11
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

ulozto.sk Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  277
Facebook shares:
  1,250
Facebook comments:
  215
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  1,742
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  44
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ulozto.sk can earn?

Website Value:
$452,483.68
Daily Revenue:
$209.87
Monthly Revenue:
$6,296.10
Yearly Revenue:
$76,602.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is ulozto.sk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
93.99.92.193
ASN:
AS6830 
ISP:
Liberty Global Operations B.V. 
Server Location:
Ceska
78
664 31
Czech Republic
 

Other sites hosted on 93.99.92.193

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://img5.uloz.to/mobile/js2/mobile.min.js?v=3.300.105-1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://img5.uloz.to/mobile/css/m.css?v=3.300.105-1

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-M6LNQ4 (16 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/api.js (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying http://img5.uloz.to/mobile/js2/mobile.min.js?v=3.300.105-1 could save 735B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.gstatic.com/recaptcha/api2/r20151117130340/recaptcha__en.js could save 568B (1% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/captcha"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 734B (47% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://img5.uloz.to/mobile/images/otaznik.png could save 734B (47% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  81

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did ulozto.sk look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 02 Dec 2015 14:31:54 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: X-Requested-With
Set-Cookie: nomobile=1; path=/; domain=.ulozto.sk
Set-Cookie: nette-browser=0thbyjr4sd; path=/; domain=.ulozto.sk; httponly
Set-Cookie: ULOSESSID=j0c56731icio8qmap8q0st2mo2; expires=Tue, 08-Dec-2015 14:31:54 GMT; Max-Age=518400; path=/; domain=.ulozto.sk; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: uloztoid=1244307514; expires=Thu, 01-Dec-2016 14:31:54 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 93.99.92.193 600
MX mail.ulozto.sk 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
SOA 600
Mname ns.nodus.cz
Rname noc.nodus.cz
Serial Number 2015102901
Refresh 3600
Retry 3600
Expire 3628800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.nodus.cz 600
NS ns2.nodus.cz 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.sk-nic.sk...
%
% whois.sk-nic.sk - whois server for TLD .sk
%


Domain-name ulozto.sk
Admin-id IGNU-0001
Admin-name IGNUM, s.r.o.
Admin-legal-form s.r.o
Admin-org.-ID 36614203
Admin-address Salviova 40, Bratislava 821 01
Admin-email email
Tech-id IGNU-0001
Tech-name IGNUM, s.r.o.
Tech-org.-ID 36614203
Tech-address Salviova 40, Bratislava 821 01
Tech-email email
dns_name ns.nodus.cz
dns_name ns2.nodus.cz
Last-update 2015-11-27
Valid-date 2016-12-23
Domain-status DOM_OK
Last update was 69 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

kireicake.com
0 secs
wwwyoujlzz.com
0 secs
buka.link
0 secs
playme.pk
0 secs
kakaku.jp
0 secs
playmatesconnect.com
0 secs
ascopeshipping.co.uk
0 secs
ulozto.sk
0 secs
armonia.cl
0 secs
profile.medu.ir
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ulozto.sk widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.