Ulozto.Sk - Info ulozto.sk

ulozto receives about 21,200 unique visitors and 123,384 (5.82 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $169.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $101,746.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ulozto.sk is ranked number 21,614 in the world and 0.00424% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ceska, 78, 664 31, Czech Republic and links to network IP address 93.99.92.193.

About - ulozto.sk

How popular is ulozto.sk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
21,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
636,000
Daily Pageviews:
123,384 (5.82 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,614 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00424% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Slovakia 78.8%76.5%82
Czech Republic 8.2%11.3%1166
United Kingdom 2.6%4.3%20263
Netherlands 1.1%0.6%21693
United States 1.0%0.7%274750
Germany 0.9%0.7%66835
Austria 0.9%1.8%8283
Poland 0.7%0.8%29678
Japan 0.6%0.3%147553
Italy 0.6%0.3%77891
Norway 0.5%0.5%12152

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ulozto.sk
100.00%100.00%4.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush ulozto.sk
Domain:
  ulozto.sk
Rank:
  1,246,138
Organic Keywords:
  5,380
Organic Traffic:
  261
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
566
Total Backlinks:
  121,998
Follow Links:
  120,265
Nofollow Links:
  1,733
Referring Domains:
  587
Referring IPs:
  549

How socially engaged is ulozto.sk?

Facebook:
  4
Google +:
  21
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ulozto.sk can earn?

Website Value:
$101,746.78
Daily Revenue:
$169.60
Monthly Revenue:
$5,088.00
Yearly Revenue:
$61,904.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is ulozto.sk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
93.99.92.193
ASN:
AS6830 
ISP:
Liberty Global Operations B.V. 
Server Location:
Ceska
78
664 31
Czech Republic
 

Other sites hosted on 93.99.92.193

How fast does ulozto.sk load?

Average Load Time:
(1683 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://static.uloz.to/ul3/js2/ulozto.min.js?v=3.300.121
https://static.uloz.to/ul3/js/main.min.js?v=3.300.121
https://go.eu.bbelements.com/please/code?i-17114.8.14.64.1920.1500.0.0.0.0.0.0._blank
https://bbcdn-bbnaut.ibillboard.com/library/bbnaut-lib-1.7.5.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://static.uloz.to/ul3/css/ulozto.css?v=3.300.121
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,300&subset=latin,latin-ext
https://static.uloz.to/ul3/js2/lib/jquery/ui-theme/jquery-ui-1.8.16.custom.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 470.5KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing https://static.uloz.to/ul3/js2/ulozto.min.js?v=3.300.121 could save 268.9KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://static.uloz.to/ul3/css/ulozto.css?v=3.300.121 could save 162.4KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing https://static.uloz.to/ul3/js2/lib/jquery/ui-theme/jquery-ui-1.8.16.custom.css could save 26.7KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://bbcdn-bbnaut.ibillboard.com/library/bbnaut-lib-1.7.5.min.js could save 8.3KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://static.uloz.to/ul3/js/main.min.js?v=3.300.121 could save 4.2KiB (61% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://bbnaut.ibillboard.com/initidmatch (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-T8FDDK (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ecommerce.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://go.eu.bbelements.com/bb/bb_one2n.js (3 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 53.4KiB (15% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://static.uloz.to/staticadvert/branding/CB_SK/uloztoSK-starburst-repeat.jpg could save 32.3KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.uloz.to/staticadvert/branding/CB_SK/uloztoSK-starburst-top.jpg could save 16.5KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.uloz.to/content/apk/android-icon.png could save 1.3KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.uloz.to/ul3/images/logo-titulin.png?v=3.300.121 could save 959B (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.uloz.to/ul3/images/31sec-logo.png?v=3.300.121 could save 930B (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.uloz.to/ul3/images/hp-live-logo.png could save 898B (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.uloz.to/ul3/images/bxslider/controls.png could save 539B (28% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.9KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying https://static.uloz.to/ul3/js2/lib/jquery/ui-theme/jquery-ui-1.8.16.custom.css could save 7.9KiB (25% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 576B (12% reduction).

Minifying https://ulozto.sk/ could save 576B (12% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button id="search-submit" type="submit" class="head-search-submit button">Vyhľadať</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to ulozto.sk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx/1.6.1
Date: Wed, 13 Jul 2016 20:24:53 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 160
Connection: close
Location: https://www.ulozto.sk/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.1
Date: Wed, 13 Jul 2016 20:24:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Powered-By: Nette Framework
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: X-Requested-With
Set-Cookie: nette-browser=ul2q33bc60; path=/; domain=.ulozto.sk; httponly
Set-Cookie: ULOSESSID=5m9sp1t2ljlkbq90tlufc0sh50; expires=Tue, 19-Jul-2016 20:24:55 GMT; Max-Age=518400; path=/; domain=.ulozto.sk; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: uloztoid=940061667; expires=Thu, 13-Jul-2017 20:24:55 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
TXT 600
MX mail.ulozto.sk 600
SOA 600
Mname ns1.nubium.cz
Rname noc.nubium.cz
Serial Number 2016050500
Refresh 3600
Retry 3600
Expire 3628800
Minimum TTL 0
A 93.99.92.193 583
NS ns1.nubium.ch 600
NS ns1.nubium.cz 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.sk-nic.sk...
%
% whois.sk-nic.sk - whois server for TLD .sk
%


Domain-name ulozto.sk
Admin-id GRAN-0063
Admin-name Gransy s.r.o., organizacna zlozka
Admin-legal-form ina pravna forma
Admin-org.-ID 45914796
Admin-address Veterna 37, Samorin 93101
Admin-telephone +420.734463373
Admin-email email
Tech-id GRAN-0063
Tech-name Gransy s.r.o., organizacna zlozka
Tech-org.-ID 45914796
Tech-address Veterna 37, Samorin 93101
Tech-telephone +420.734463373
Tech-email email
dns_name ns1.nubium.cz
dns_name ns1.nubium.ch
Last-update 2016-03-22
Valid-date 2016-12-23
Domain-status DOM_OK
Last update was 47 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ulozto.sk widget